Access Keys:

 
 

GCSE Exam Timetables

G.C.S.E. EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

YEAR 12 PUPIL TIMETABLE

MAY/JUNE 2019

 

SUBJECT

PAPER

DAY

DATE

A.M./

P.M.

TIME

MV & RUS

Unit 1

Wednesday

8/5

P.M.

1hr 30min (F)

2 hrs (H)

French

Unit 1 Listening

Tuesday

14/5

A.M.

35 min

RE

Unit 5

Wednesday

15/5

P.M.

1h 30min

French

Unit 4 Writing

Friday

17/5

A.M.

1h (F)

1 hr 15min (H)

French

Unit 3

Monday

20/5

P.M.

50 min (F)

1h (H)

Maths

Unit 1 / 4

Tuesday

21/5

A.M.

1h 45 min(Unit 1)

2hs (Unit 4)

Geography

Unit 1 (resit)

Tuesday

21/5

P.M.

1 hr 30 min

Business & Comm Systems

Unit 1 (Resit)

Wednesday

22/5

A.M

2Hrs

SA Science

Physics Unit 3

Wednesday

22/5

P.M.

1 hr

English Literature

Unit 2

Thursday

23/5

A.M

2hrs

Re

Unit 6

Thursday

23/5

P.M

1 hr 30 min

Business Studies

Unit 1 (Resit)

Friday

24/5

A.M

1 hr 30 min

Technology & Design (AQA)

 

Friday

24/5

P.M

2Hrs

SA Science

Unit 4 Practical

Tuesday

28/5

P.M

1hr (F)

1H 15 Mins (H)

Construction

Unit 1 (Resit)

Thursday

30/5

P.M

1Hr

History

Unit 2

Monday

3/6

A.M

1hr 15 Min

English

Unit 4

Tuesday

4/6

A.M

1 hr 45 min

Music

 

Tuesday

4/6

P.M.

1Hr 30 min

Business Studies

Unit 2

Tuesday

4/6

P.M

1 hr 30 min

Geography

Unit 2

Wednesday

5/6

P.M

1hr 30 min

Maths

M6/M7/M8

Thursday

6/6

A.M

X2 1hr /

x2 1hr 15 min /

x2 1hr 15 min

DA Science

Biology

Unit 2

Friday

7/6

A.M

1 hr 15 min

DA Science

Unit 7 Practical (Bio)

Friday

7/6

A.M

30 min

HE

 

Monday

10/6

A.M

2hrs

Construction

Unit 2

Monday

10/6

P.M

1hr 30 min

Health & Social Care

Unit 1 (Resit)

Tuesday

11/6

P.M

1hr 30 min

DA Science

Chemistry Unit 2

Wednesday

12/6

A.M

1 hr 15 min

DA Science

Unit 7 Practical (Chem)

Wednesday

12/6

A.M

30 min

Geography

Unit 3

Thursday

13/6

A.M

1 hr

DA Science

Physics Unit 2

Friday

14/6

A.M

1 hr 15 min

DA Science

Unit 7 Practical (Phys)

Friday

14/6

A.M

30 min

Further Maths

Unit 1 Pure (Resit)

Friday

14/6

P.M

2hrs

Business & Comm. Systems

Unit 2

Monday

17/6

A.M

1 hr

Further Maths

Unit 2 Mechanics

Tuesday

18/6

P.M

1 hr

Further Maths

Unit 3 Stats

Friday

21/6

P.M

1 hr

 

 

A.M. exams start at 09:15, be in School for 09:05.

P.M. exams start at 1:30, be in School for 1:20.

 

Results will be issued on Thursday 22nd August 2019

 

 

 

 

G.C.S.E EXTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

 

YEAR 11 PUPIL TIMETABLE

 

 MAY/JUNE 2019

SUBJECT

PAPER

DAY

DATE

A.M./

P.M.

TIME

RE

Unit 5

Wednesday

15/5

P.M

1 hrs 30 min

DA Science Chemistry F/H

Unit 1

Thursday

16/5

A.M

1 hr

English Lit.

Unit 1

Monday

20/5

A.M

1 hr 45 min

Maths

Unit 2/3

Tuesday

21/5

A.M

1hr 45 Min / 2hrs

Geography

Unit 1

Tuesday

21/5

P.M

1 hrs 30 min

Business & Comm  Systems

Unit 1

Wednesday

22/5

A.M

2 hr

Business Studies

Unit 1

Friday

24/5

A.M

1 hrs 30 Min

Tech & Design

Unit 1

Friday

24/5

A.M

1 hr 30 min

History

Unit 1

Tuesday

28/5

A.M

1 hr 45 min

English Language

Unit 1

Wednesday

29/5

A.M

1 hr 45 min

Further Maths

Unit 1

Friday

14/6

P.M

2 hrs

 

 

A.M. exams start at 09:15, be in assembly hall for 09:05.

P.M. exams start at 1:30, be in assembly hall for 1:20.

 

Results will be issued on Thursday 22nd August 2019